WEB SAYT MA'LUMOTLARI YANGILANAYOTGANlIGI SABABLI TEST REJIMIDA ISHLAMOQDA.
THE YOUTH FORUM OF THE III REPUBLIC WAS HELD AT THE UNIVERSITY IN HIGH SPIRITA
The III REPUBLICAN YOUTH FORUM was held at a high level and in high spirits at the Samarkand State University of Veterinary Medicine, Animal Husbandry and Biotechnology with the participation of students and young people from educational institutions under the system of the Committee for the Development of Veterinary Medicine and Animal Husbandry of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Initially, the rector of the university, professor Khudaynazar Yunusov opened the III REPUBLICAN YOUTH FORUM and touched upon the goals and objectives of the Forum. He congratulated the participants and wished them success.
Then, within the framework of the forum, the “Magic of Colors” and “Youth on the Instrument” competitions, the “Cheerful and Clever” and “Student Theater Studios” team championships, the “Committee Chairman’s Cup” in the “Chess” type of sports, the “Rector’s Cup” in the “Table Tennis” type and the “Volleyball” team championship competitions, the “Intelligence” and “Debate” intellectual games, the “Future University” computer programming and “Promising Projects in the Eyes of Youth” startup project competitions were held with the participation of students and young people from educational institutions of the Committee system, and the winning teams and students were determined.
The main official part of the event continued in the Palace of Culture of the university, where the rector of the university, professor Khudaynazar Yunusov, and the head of the department of the Committee for the Development of Veterinary and Livestock Breeding, Alisher Safarov, emphasized that the forum is aimed at demonstrating the scientific, creative, and intellectual abilities of young people from educational institutions of the system of the Committee for the Development of Veterinary and Livestock Breeding of the Republic of Uzbekistan, and further strengthening the sense of friendship and solidarity between them.
As part of the event, students who have actively participated in educational, scientific, research, and spiritual and educational spheres, and who have shown dedication in various social projects and competitions, as well as the winners of an online survey conducted to identify the best in their fields, were awarded, and graduation ceremonies for students of the Faculty of Veterinary Diagnostics and Food Safety and the Faculty of Veterinary Prevention and Treatment took the "Veterinary Oath".
The wonderful jokes of the entertaining and popular cultural figure Ortiq Sultanov and the songs performed by talented university students added an even more upbeat spirit to the event.