WEB SAYT MA'LUMOTLARI YANGILANAYOTGANlIGI SABABLI TEST REJIMIDA ISHLAMOQDA.
A NATIONWIDE MARATHON HAS BEEN LAUNCHED TO ORGANIZE AN "INTELLECTUALS' GARDEN" AS PART OF THE "GREEN SPACE" NATIONWIDE PROJECT.
Today, a meeting of the Board of the Ministry of Higher Education, Science and Innovations was held at the Jizzakh Polytechnic Institute. At the meeting, the republican marathon for the organization of the "Intellectuals' Garden" within the framework of the national project "Green Space" was launched.
SSUV professors, teachers, employees and volunteer students actively participated in the marathon, which was held to improve the environment, expand green areas and maintain ecological balance, and contributed to the improvement and greening of the territory.
During the marathon, the university team planted fruit and ornamental tree seedlings, whitewashed trees, loosened the soil and cleared weeds.